Kroger Junior Strength Ibuprofen — 100 mg – 24 Chewable Tablets

Kroger Junior Strength Ibuprofen — 100 mg – 24 Chewable Tablets

0 out of 5

R$93,39

Kroger Junior Strength Ibuprofen — 100 mg – 24 Chewable Tablets

Descrição

Kroger Junior Strength Ibuprofen Description

  • For Ages 2 to 11
  • Pain Reliever/ Fever Reducer (NSAID)
  • Chewable
  • Grape Flavor
  • Lasts Up to 8 Hours
  • Our Pharmacists Recommend
  • 24 Chewable Tablets

Uses temporarily:

  • reduces fever
  • treats minor aches and pains due to common cold, flu, sore throat, headaches and toothaches

 

 

Gluten Free


Free Of

Gluten.

Ingredients: Active ingredient (in each tablet) Purposes Ibuprofen 100 mg (NSAID)* Pain reliever/fever reducer

Inactive Ingredients acesulfame potassium, ammonium glycyrrhizin, aspartame, carnauba wax, croscarmellose sodium, D&C red no. 27 aluminum lake, FD&C blue no. 1 aluminum lake, hypromellose, magnesium stearte, mannitol, natural and artificial flavors, prosweet, slilcon dioxie, soium lauryl sulfate, soybean oil, sunccinic acid

*nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drug