Kroger Effervescent Cold Relief Original — 325 mg – 36 Tablets

R$89,74

Kroger Effervescent Cold Relief Original — 325 mg – 36 Tablets

REF: Tvlh-011110360083 Categorias: , , ,

Descrição

Kroger Effervescent Cold Relief Original Description

  • Aspirin (NSAID), Pain Reliever – Fever Reducer Chlorpheniramine Maleate, Antihistamine Phenylephrine Bitatrate, Nasal Decongestant
  • May Bring Relief to:
    • Fever, Sore Throat, Headache
    • Sneezing & Nasal congestion
    • Minor Aches & Pains
    • Runny Nose
  • Our Pharmacists Recommend
  • 36 Effervescent Tablets
  • Gluten Free
  • Made in the USA

Uses

 

temporarily may bring relief to these symptoms of the common cold:

  • fever
  • sneezing
  • nasal congestion
  • sore throat
  • headache
  • minor aches and pains
  • runny nose
  • sinus congestion and pressure


Directions

  • do not use more than directed (see overdose warning)
  • adults and children 12 years and over: take 2 tablets completely dissolved in 4oz of water every 4-6 hours
  • do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours, children under 12 years: ask a doctor.

 

Other Information

each tablet contains:

sodium 464 mg

  • phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine 9 mg per tablet
  • store at room temperature (59°-86°F)

 

Free Of

Gluten.

Ingredients: Active Ingredients: (in each effervescent tablet) Aspirin 325 mg (NSAID)* (Purpose: pain reliever/fever reducer), chlorpheniramine maleate 2mg (Purpose: antihistamine), phenylephrine bitartrate 7.8 mg (Purpose: nasal decongestant)

Inactive Ingredients: Acesulfame potassium, aspartame, citric acid, docusate sodium, flavors, mannitol, povidone, sodium benzoate, sodium bicarbonate.

*nonsteroidial anti-inflamatory drug.